Honour Boards

Men’s Singles Champions

1958 / 1959 G.C.A Stanley
1959 / 1960 G.C.A Stanley
1960 / 1961 R. W. Bennett
1961 / 1962 C.L. Wootton
1962 / 1963 J. Bird
1963 / 1964 J. O. Bird
1964 / 1965 J. W. Pekin
1965 / 1966 J. O. Bird
1966 / 1967 J. O. Bird
1967 / 1968 J. Barton
1968 / 1969 A. D. Slocombe
1969 / 1970 A. D. Slocombe
1970 / 1971 E. L. Storer
1971 / 1972 N. Vallance
1972 / 1973 H. Ackland
1973 / 1974 H. Ackland
1974 / 1975 A. D. Slocombe
1975 / 1976 H. Ackland BRBA Champion of Champions
1976 / 1977 A. D. Slocombe
1977 / 1978 B. Kinsman
1978 / 1979 C. L. Denning
1979 / 1980 W. Thomson
1980 / 1981 N. Vallance
1981 / 1982 A. D. Slocombe
1982 / 1983 F. J. Goodrem
1983 / 1984 F. J. Goodrem
1984 / 1985 D. Barry
1985 / 1986 D. R. Wilson
1986 / 1987 F. Goodrem
1987 / 1988 G. Day
1988 / 1989 E. Dickson
1989 / 1990 C. L. Denning
1990 / 1991 G. Joyce
1991 / 1992 K. Joselin
1992 / 1993 G. Jones
1993 / 1994 A. J. Reid
1994 / 1995 A. J. Reid
1995 / 1996 A. J. Reid
1996 / 1997 P. W. Hickman
1997 / 1998 R. Morrissey
1998 / 1999 A. Meyers
1999 / 2000 R. Docherty
2000 / 2001 T. O’Brien
2001 / 2002 A. J. Reid
2002 / 2003 F. Pomeroy
2003 / 2004 R. Docherty
2004 / 2005 D. Louttit
2005 / 2006 F. Pomeroy
2006 / 2007 D. Louttit
2007 / 2008 G. Sargent
2008 / 2009 D. Louttit
2009 / 2010 S. Sullivan
2010 / 2011 F. Pomeroy
2011 / 2012 S. Sullivan
2012 / 2013 G. Sargent
2013 / 2014 A. MacDonald
2014 / 2015 M. Shea
2015 / 2016 W. Hawken
2016 / 2017 S Sullivan
2017 / 2018 B Gould
2018 / 2019 P McSherry

Ladies Singles Champions

1959-60 L. Lucas
1960-61 R. Grant
1961-62 L. Lucas
1962-63 L. Lucas
1963-64 L. Lucas
1964-65 R. Oliver
1965-66 L. Lucas
1966-67 R. Oliver
1967-68 L. Lucas
1968-69 L. Lucas
1969-70 R. G. Slocombe
1970-71 L. Lucas
1971-72 L. Lucas
1972-73 L. Lucas
1973-74 L. Lucas
1974-75 L. Lucas
1975-76 L. Lucas
1976-77 B. Wadeson
1977-78 L. Lucas
1978-79 L. Lucas
1979-80 L. Lucas
1980-81 L. Lucas
1981-82 L. Lucas
1982-83 L. Lucas
1983-84 A. Vallence
1984-85 L. Lucas
1985-86 L. Lucas
1986-87 B. Wadeson
1987-88 L. Lucas
1988-89 B. Wadeson
1989-90 B. Shay
1990-91 A. Vallence
1991-92 L. Lucas
1992-93 B. Shay
1993-94 C. Carlton
1994-95 R. Scott
1995-96 A. Vallence
1996-97 A. Vallence
1997-98 D. Connell
1998-99 P. Gallagher
1999-00 M. Pevitt
2000-01 D. Connell
2001-02 D. Connell
2002-03 D. Connell
2003-04 G. Kay
2004-05 B. Kamp
2005-06 D. Connell
2006-07 S. Cooper
2007-08 G. Kay
2008-09 M. Russell
2009-10 M. Russell
2010-11 M. Russell R/U D. Connell
2011-12 D. Connell R/U B. Robinson
2012-13 D. Connell R/U M. Whiting
2013-14 M. Russell R/U B. Kamp
2014-15 D. Connell R/U J. Sullivan
2015–16
2016-17
2017/18
2018/19 M. Russell R/U L Robinson

Mixed Pairs Champions

1999 / 2000 P & L Hickman
2000 / 2001 J kenny / D Joyce
2001 / 2002 A Connell / D Connell
2002 / 2003 A Connell / D Connell
2003 / 2004 R Docherty / S Cooper
2004 / 2005 J Kenny / B Kamp
2005 / 2006 J Kenny / B Kamp
2006 / 2007 W Hawken / C Hawken
2007 / 2008 W Hawken / C Hawken
2008 / 2009 W Hawken / C Hawken
2009 / 2010 A Connell / D Connell
2010 / 2011 A Connell / D Connell
2011 / 2012 A Connell / D Connell
2012 / 2013 D Fletcher / B Kamp
2013 / 2014 O Baratto / S Shannahan
2014 / 2015 O Baratto / S Shannahan
2015 / 2016 J Wilson / S Wilson
2016 / 2017 D Lyons / M Smith
2017 / 2018 L Robinson / M Prebble

2018 /2019 S.Sullivan / M. Russell

Mens Pairs Champions

1990 / 1991 D Ashby / I Weymouth
1991 / 1992 P McShane / A Reid
1992 / 1993 G Joyce / D Ashby
1993 / 1994 R Docherty / I Weymouth
1994 / 1995 G Joyce / D Ashby
1995 / 1996 A Connell / D Denning
1996 / 1997 A Connell / D Denning
1997 / 1998 G Townsend / D Hewitt
1998 / 1999 P Hickman / R Docherty
1999 / 2000 F Pomeroy / T O’Brien
2000 / 2001 R Wooller / B Kinsman
2001 / 2002 G Nelson / P Hickman
2002 / 2003 W Hawken / P Pevitt
2003 / 2004 F Pomeroy / B Romeijn
2004 / 2005 F Pomeroy / P Hickman
2005 / 2006 F Pomeroy / P Hickman
2006 / 2007 S Cumming / A Travers
2007 / 2008 O Baratto / G Sargent
2008 / 2009 S Cornock / R Keith
2009 / 2010 D Louttit / B Young
2010 / 2011 F Pomeroy / S Cornock
2011 / 2012 P O’Farrell /A Reid
2012 / 2013 P O’Farrell /J Hofstra
2013 / 2014 D Fletcher / G Arthur
2014 / 2015 D Fletcher / G Arthur
2015 / 2016 W Hawken / P O’Farrell
2016 / 2017 F Pomeroy / S Sullivan
2017 / 2018 T Bowtell / B Gould

Ladies Pairs Champions

1987 / 1988 E Smith / L Lucas
1988 / 1989 P Gallager / L Hickman
1989 / 1990 K Hallett / D Joyce
1990 / 1991
1991 / 1992 D Hibberd / J Ashby
1992 / 1993 E Lummis / B Wadeson
1993 / 1994 M Cock / D Connell
1994 / 1995 C Carlton / D Joyce
1995 / 1996 C Carlton / D Joyce
1996 / 1997 L Hickman / D Connell
1997 / 1998 E Rogers / J Monkhouse
1998 / 1999 E Hunt / L Hickman
1999 / 2000 J Ellis / P Gallagher
2000 / 2001 D Joyce / C Carlton
2001 / 2002 D Joyce / C Carlton
2002 / 2003 D Ringholz / B Kamp
2003 / 2004 D Connell / M Pevitt
2004 / 2005 D Connell / M Pevitt
2005 / 2006 D Cook / D Connell
2006 / 2007 I Lewis / J Donaldson
2007 / 2008 Di Hardiment / G Kay
2008 / 2009 G Kay / M Russell
2009 / 2010 G Kay / M Russell
2010 / 2011 G Kay / M Russell
2011 / 2012 D Cook / M Russell
2012 / 2013 D Cook / M Russell
2013 / 2014 D Cook / M Russell
2014 / 2015 J Sullivan / G Kay
2015 / 2016 S Cooper / M Whiting
2016 / 2017 J Wilson / Di Hardiment
2017 / 2018

2018 / 2019 M Russell / J Auty

 

Ladies 100up Champions

1993 A. Vallence
1994 M. Cock
1995 J. Hannah
1996 D. Connell
1997 L. Hickman
1998 D. Connell
1999 M. Pevitt
2000 C. Carlton
2001 M. Pevitt
2002 J. Fernihough
2003 R. Fellows
2004 G. Kay
2005 M. Pevitt
2006 M. Whiting
2007 D. Connell
2008 M. Russell
2009 M. Russell
2010-11 G. Kay R/U M. Russell
2011-12 G. Kay R/U M. Whiting
2012-13 M. Whiting R/U B. Kamp
2013-14 M. Russell R/U B. Robinson
2014-15 J. Sullivan R/U M. Davies

Men’s 100up Champions

2010-11 D. Fletcher R/U A. Connell
2011-12 W. Stirling R/U S. Sullivan
2012-13 W. Stirling R/U S. Sullivan
2013-14 S. Sullivan R/U A. MacDonald
2014-15 W. Stirling R/U S. Wilson
2015-16 K. Gilmore R/U S. Wilson
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19

Ladies 21up Champions

1993 C. Carlton
1994 D. Connell
1995 D. Connell
1996 L. Hickman
1997 C. Carlton
1998 / 1999  J. Ellis
2000 M. Pevitt
2001 J. Fernihough
2002 D. Connell
2003 D. Cook
2004 G. Kay
2005 D. Connell
2006 G. Kay
2007 D. Connell
2008 M. Russell
2009 P. Clegg
2010-11 M. Russell R/U P. Burke
2011-12 M. Russell R/U G. Kay
2012-13 M. Russell R/U F. Ellson
2013-14 M. Whiting R/U G. Kay
2014-15 J. Sullivan R/U M. Whiting

Ladies Achievements

1962 BDLBA Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1966 BDLBA Champion Pairs – D. Sweet & R. Oliver
1968 BDLBA Champion Pairs – R. Slocombe & L. Lucas
1968 BDLBA Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1969 Country Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1969 BDLBA Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1969 Country Open Singles Champion – L. Lucas
1971 Australian Pairs Championship – L. Lucas & D. Jenkinson
1971 BDLBA Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1971 Master Singles – L. Lucas
1971 Master Pairs – R. Slocombe & L. Lucas
1971 Vic. State Team v WA & NSW – L. Lucas
1972 BDLBA Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1972 Country Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1972 Vic. State Team v NSW & QLD- L. Lucas
1973 Australian Pairs Championship – L. Lucas & D. Jenkinson
1973 Vic. Country Singles – L. Lucas
1973 Vic. Open Singles – L. Lucas
1973 Vic. Country Fours – L. Lucas
1973 Vic. State Fours – L. Lucas
1973 BDLBA Champion Pairs – E. Storer & L. Lucas
1973 Master Pairs – G. Hopkins & L. Lucas
1974 World Pairs – L. Lucas & D. Jenkinson
1974 World Fours Runners Up – L. Lucas
1974 BDLBA District Champion – L. Lucas
1975 Australian Pairs Championship – L. Lucas & D. Jenkinson
1975 BDLBA District Champion – L. Lucas
1977 BDLBA A1 Pennant
1977 World Fours – England Winner – L. Lucas
1977 World Pairs – England Runner Up – L. Lucas
1977 World Cup – Winner _ Australian Team
1978 B2 Pennant
1978 Vic Country Singles – L. Lucas
1978 Country Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1978 BDLBA District Champion – L. Lucas
1979 BDLBA A1 Pennant
1979 Round Robin Winners Vic Team – L. Lucas
1980 BDLBA Pairs – T. Tidy & B. Wadeson
1980 Master Singles – L. Lucas
1980 BDLBA Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1980 WA Classic Pairs – L. Lucas
1981 Master Singles – L. Lucas
1981 BDLBA Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1981 Country Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1981 Runner Up State Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1981 Bronze Medal Mini Games – QLD – L. Lucas
1982 Master Singles – L. Lucas
1982 Vic Country Open-Pairs – B. Wadeson & L. Lucas
1982 Runner Up State Pairs – B. Wadeson & L. Lucas
1982 BDLBA Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1983 BDLBA A1 Pennant
1983 BDLBA District Champion – L. Lucas
1983 Australian Team v Hong Hong (Winners) – L. Lucas
1983 Country Open Singles Champion – L. Lucas
1983 State Open Singles Champion – L. Lucas
1984 Hotham All-States Runner Up – L. Lucas
1984 BDLBA Pairs – E. Storer & M. Currington
1985 Australian Games Silver Medal – L. Lucas
1985 BDLBA Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1986 BDLBA Div 4 Pennant
1986 BDLBA Champion of Champions – L. Lucas
1987 BDLBA Div 1 Pennant
1987 BDLBA Div 5 Pennant
1988 BDLBA Div 3 Pennant
1988 BDLBA Pairs – P. Gallagher & L. Lucas
1989 BDLBA Div 1 Pennant
1989 BDLBA Div 4 Pennant
1989 BDLBA Pairs – P. Gallagher & L. Lucas
1990 BDLBA Div 3 Pennant
1992 BDLBA Div 1 Pennant
1992 BDLBA Fours – B. McLean, J. McBeanm P. Gallagher, L. Lucas
1993 BDLBA Div 1 Pennant
1996 BDLBA Pairs – L. Hickman & D. Connell
1999 BDLBA Div 7 Pennant
2000 BDLBA Div 3 Pennant
2002 BDLBA Div 6 Pennant
2007-08 Div 5 Pennant
2008-09 Div 4 Pennant
2009 Lorna Wombwell – Courier Pairs Champion M. Thistlethwaite (Sub), G. Kay, M.Russell
2010 BDLBA District Champions – M. Thistlehwaite, G.Kay, M. Russell
2010 BDLBA District & Group Singles Champion – M. Russell
2013-14 Div 3 Pennant

2018-19 Marie Russell BDBD Ladies Singles Champion

Men’s Achievements 

Season Achievement
1960 C2 Pennant
1971-72 C2 Pennant
1973-74 A3 Pennant
1973-74 B4 Pennant
1973-74 Champion of Champions – Singles – H. Ackland
1973-74 Group 1 Singles – H. Ackland
1973-74 Best Performed Rink – Shugg, Collins, Goodrem, Kay (c)
1974-75 B3 Pennant
1974-75 BRBA Country Week Fours – Barradell, Unthank, Swan, Leversha
1976-77 B2 Pennant
1977-78 B1 Pennant
1977-78 C Pennant
1978-79 B4 Pennant
1980-81 BRBA Country Week Fours – Dickson, Gillett, Gilles, Barry
1980-81 Moomba Mens Fours – Alkemade, Vallance, Mayne, Goodrem
1982-83 Div 7 Pennant
1982-83 Best Performed Rink – Thibou, Gilliland, Johnstone, Schneider (c)
1983-84 Div 10 Pennant
1984-85 Div 6 Pennant
1984-85 BRBA Country Week Fours – Monkhouse, Marshall, Gillett, Barry (c)
1985-86 Div 4 Pennant
1985-86 Veteran Singles – E. Dickson (BRBA)
1986-87 Div 2 Pennant
1986-87 Veteran Singles – E. Reddrop (BRBA)
1986-87 Best Performed Rink – Simpson, Ashby, Werner, Beer (c)
1988-89 Div 3 Pennant
1991-92 Div 7 Pennant
1997-98 BRBA Triples – A. Meyers, F. Gee, R. Morrissey (c)
1998-99 Div 8 Pennant
1999-00 Victorian Masters Pairs Champions – R Mossissey, B. Hoey (c)
2001-02 Victorian Masters Triples Champions – T. O’Brien, R Mossissey, B. Hoey (c)
2001-02 Victorian Masters Pairs Champions – R Mossissey, B. Hoey
2003-04 BRBA Pairs – W. Hawken, R. Docherty
2003-04 Vic Masters Pairs Champion – W. Hawken, R. Docherty
2004-05 Div 1 Pennant
2004-05 Vic Masters Triples Champion – Ray Morrissey
2004-05 Over 60 Aust & NZ Champion – Ray Morrissey
2006-07 Veterans Singles – S. Cumming (BRBA)
2007-08 Div 8 Pennant
2009-10 Div 1 Pennant
2012-13 Div 4 Pennant
2014-15 Div 3 Pennant
2014-15 Div 8 Pennant